All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GD SPC Passenger (Train No:55033) - Trains from Gonda Junction To Sitapur Cantt

Given below is the details about GD SPC PASS (Train Number 55033) operating service between Gonda Junction and Sitapur Cantt stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gonda Jn To Sitapur Cantt - GD SPC PASS- 55033

Gonda Junction
Sitapur Cantt
Number 55033 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 158 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gonda Junction - Sitapur Cantt Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gonda Junction - Sitapur Cantt, Train number 55033. Check the timing of Gonda Junction - Sitapur Cantt train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gonda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gonda Jn (GD) FIRST STN 11:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Kathola H (KTHL) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Maijapur (MIR) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Kasturi H (KSR) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Colonelganj (CLJ) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 28 km
7 Sarju (SUJ) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 36 km
8 Jarwal Road (JLD) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 45 km
9 Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 49 km
10 Chowka Ghat (CKG) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 55 km
11 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 60 km
12 Sundhia Mau (SDAM) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 71 km
13 Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 82 km
14 Paintepur F (PPE) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 92 km
15 Munda Gopal Ashram H (MGPA) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 95 km
16 Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 98 km
17 Babupur H (BBPR) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 105 km
18 Sarayan (SYU) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 110 km
19 Shankerpur H (SKLP) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1 min 117 km
20 Biswan (BVN) 2:10 PM 2:15 PM 5 min 124 km
21 Ramaipur H (RAMR) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 134 km
22 Parsendi (PSN) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 142 km
23 Tappa Khajuria H (TKUR) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 148 km
24 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 3:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 158 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Gonda Junction to Sitapur Cantt:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55033, Gonda Jn To Sitapur Cantt - GD SPC PASS . This train operates between Gonda Junction and Sitapur Cantt. Map also shows all the stations where Gonda Jn To Sitapur Cantt - GD SPC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network