Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GD SPN Passenger (Train No:55035) - Trains from Gonda Junction To Shahjahanpur Junction

Given below is the details about GD SPN PASS (Train Number 55035) operating service between Gonda Junction and Shahjahanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gonda Jn To Shahjahanpur Jn - GD SPN PASS- 55035

Gonda Junction
Shahjahanpur Junction
Number 55035 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 250 KM Stops 35
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gonda Junction - Shahjahanpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gonda Junction - Shahjahanpur Junction , Train number 55035. Check the timing of Gonda Junction - Shahjahanpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gonda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gonda Jn (GD) FIRST STN 4:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 4:59 AM 5:01 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Maijapur (MIR) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Colonelganj (CLJ) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 29 km
5 Sarju (SUJ) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 37 km
6 Jarwal Road (JLD) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 46 km
7 Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 50 km
8 Chowka Ghat (CKG) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 56 km
9 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 61 km
10 Sundhia Mau (SDAM) 6:49 AM 6:51 AM 2 min 72 km
11 Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 83 km
12 Paintepur F (PPE) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 93 km
13 Munda Gopal Ashram H (MGPA) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 96 km
14 Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 100 km
15 Babupur H (BBPR) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 107 km
16 Sarayan (SYU) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 112 km
17 Shankerpur H (SKLP) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 119 km
18 Biswan (BVN) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 126 km
19 Ramaipur H (RAMR) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 136 km
20 Parsendi (PSN) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 144 km
21 Tappa Khajuria H (TKUR) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 150 km
22 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 9:00 AM 9:15 AM 15 min 160 km
23 Sitapur Kuthcery Hal (STRK) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 161 km
24 Sitapur City Jn (SPC) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 164 km
25 Hempur (HMP) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 176 km
26 Maholi UP (MAHO) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 186 km
27 Neri (NERI) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 195 km
28 Maikalganj (MINJ) 10:54 AM 10:56 AM 2 min 201 km
29 Jahanikhera H (JKH) 11:09 AM 11:11 AM 2 min 212 km
30 Jung Bahadurganj (JBG) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 219 km
31 Unchaulia (UCH) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 230 km
32 Bartara H (BRTA) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 236 km
33 Roza Jn (ROZA) 12:54 PM 12:56 PM 2 min 243 km
34 Shahjahanpur Kutchery H (SXK) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 249 km
35 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 1:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 250 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Gonda Junction to Shahjahanpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55035, Gonda Jn To Shahjahanpur Jn - GD SPN PASS . This train operates between Gonda Junction and Shahjahanpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gonda Jn To Shahjahanpur Jn - GD SPN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network