All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GD LJN Passenger (Train No:55049) - Trains from Gonda Junction To Lucknow Ne

Given below is the details about GD LJN PASS (Train Number 55049) operating service between Gonda Junction and Lucknow Ne stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gonda Jn To Lucknow Ne - GD LJN PASS- 55049

Gonda Junction
Lucknow Ne
Number 55049 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 124 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gonda Junction - Lucknow Ne Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gonda Junction - Lucknow Ne, Train number 55049. Check the timing of Gonda Junction - Lucknow Ne train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gonda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gonda Jn (GD) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 4 km
3 Kathola H (KTHL) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Maijapur (MIR) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Kasturi H (KSR) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Colonelganj (CLJ) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 28 km
7 Sarju (SUJ) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 36 km
8 Jarwal Road (JLD) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 45 km
9 Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 49 km
10 Chowka Ghat (CKG) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 55 km
11 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 60 km
12 Bindaura (BUR) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 70 km
13 Rafinagar F (RFR) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 74 km
14 Jahangirabad Raj (JBR) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 80 km
15 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 88 km
16 Safedabad (SFH) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 95 km
17 Jugaur (JRR) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 99 km
18 Malhour (ML) 8:24 AM 8:26 AM 2 min 104 km
19 Gomtinagar F (GTNR) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 108 km
20 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 112 km
21 Daliganj Jn (DAL) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 117 km
22 Lucknow City (LC) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 119 km
23 Aishbagh (ASH) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 121 km
24 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 124 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Gonda Junction to Lucknow Ne:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55049, Gonda Jn To Lucknow Ne - GD LJN PASS . This train operates between Gonda Junction and Lucknow Ne. Map also shows all the stations where Gonda Jn To Lucknow Ne - GD LJN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network