Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GOKUL EXP (Train No:15315) - Trains from Gonda Junction To Izzatnagar Junction

Given below is the details about GOKUL EXP (Train Number 15315) operating service between Gonda Junction and Izzatnagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gonda Jn To Izzatnagar Jn - GOKUL EXP- 15315

Gonda Junction
Izzatnagar Junction
Number 15315 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 385 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gonda Junction - Izzatnagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gonda Junction - Izzatnagar Junction , Train number 15315. Check the timing of Gonda Junction - Izzatnagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gonda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gonda Jn (GD) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Payagpur (PDR) 8:26 PM 8:28 PM 2 min 35 km
3 Bahraich (BRK) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 61 km
4 Risia (RS) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 74 km
5 Nanpara Jn (NNP) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 95 km
6 Mihinpurwa (MIN) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 120 km
7 Bichia (BIC) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 159 km
8 Tikunia (TQN) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 188 km
9 Belrayan (BXM) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 195 km
10 Palia Kalan (PLK) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 236 km
11 Bhira Kheri (BIK) 1:56 AM 1:58 AM 2 min 250 km
12 Mailani Jn (MLN) 2:40 AM 3:05 AM 25 min 266 km
13 Puranpur (PP) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 299 km
14 Pilibhit Jn (PBE) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 334 km
15 Bhojipura Jn (BPR) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 373 km
16 Izzatnagar Jn (IZN) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 385 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Gonda Junction to Izzatnagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15315, Gonda Jn To Izzatnagar Jn - GOKUL EXP . This train operates between Gonda Junction and Izzatnagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gonda Jn To Izzatnagar Jn - GOKUL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network