All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GWL SUSHASAN EX (Train No:11112) - Trains from Gonda Junction To Gwalior Junction

Given below is the details about GWL SUSHASAN EX (Train Number 11112) operating service between Gonda Junction and Gwalior Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gonda Jn To Gwalior Jn - GWL SUSHASAN EX- 11112

Gonda Junction
Gwalior Junction
Number 11112 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 912 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gonda Junction - Gwalior Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gonda Junction - Gwalior Junction , Train number 11112. Check the timing of Gonda Junction - Gwalior Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gonda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gonda Jn (GD) FIRST STN 9:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:55 AM 12:10 PM 15 min 117 km
3 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 352 km
4 Moradabad Jn (MB) 5:45 PM 5:52 PM 7 min 443 km
5 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 584 km
6 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:40 PM 11:10 PM 30 min 607 km
7 Faridabad (FDB) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 628 km
8 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 740 km
9 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 794 km
10 Morena (MRA) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 874 km
11 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 5:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 912 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Gonda Junction to Gwalior Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11112, Gonda Jn To Gwalior Jn - GWL SUSHASAN EX . This train operates between Gonda Junction and Gwalior Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gonda Jn To Gwalior Jn - GWL SUSHASAN EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network