Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GD GKP Passenger (Train No:55026) - Trains from Gonda Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about GD GKP PASS (Train Number 55026) operating service between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gonda Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - GD GKP PASS- 55026

Gonda Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 55026 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 153 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gonda Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gonda Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 55026. Check the timing of Gonda Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gonda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gonda Jn (GD) FIRST STN 4:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barua Chak (BRCK) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Motiganj (MOTG) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Jhilahi (JLHI) 5:01 AM 5:03 AM 2 min 21 km
5 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 28 km
6 Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 5:17 AM 5:19 AM 2 min 33 km
7 Maskanwa (MSW) 5:27 AM 5:29 AM 2 min 42 km
8 Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 47 km
9 Babhanjyotiya H (BNGY) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 50 km
10 Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 53 km
11 Babhnan (BV) 6:02 AM 6:04 AM 2 min 58 km
12 Gaur (GAUR) 6:12 AM 6:14 AM 2 min 66 km
13 Tinich (TH) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 74 km
14 Govindnagar (GOVR) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 82 km
15 Basti (BST) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 89 km
16 Orwara (ORW) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 96 km
17 Munderwa (MND) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 103 km
18 Chureb (CRV) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 111 km
19 Khalilabad (KLD) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 119 km
20 Maghar (MHH) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 127 km
21 Sihapar H (SIPR) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 131 km
22 Sahjanwa (SWA) 8:02 AM 8:04 AM 2 min 136 km
23 Jagatbela (JTB) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 142 km
24 Domingarh (DMG) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 149 km
25 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 153 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Gonda Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55026, Gonda Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - GD GKP PASS . This train operates between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gonda Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - GD GKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network