All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GD ASN ExpressS (Train No:13510) - Trains from Gonda Junction To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about GD ASN ExpressS (Train Number 13510) operating service between Gonda Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gonda Jn To Asansol Jn - GD ASN ExpressS- 13510

Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
Number 13510 Service Days WED
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 862 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gonda Junction - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gonda Junction - Asansol Junction , Train number 13510. Check the timing of Gonda Junction - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gonda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gonda Jn (GD) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 30 min 29 km
3 Ayodhya (AY) 4:45 PM 5:10 PM 25 min 67 km
4 Goshainganj (GGJ) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 99 km
5 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 121 km
6 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 8:30 PM 8:55 PM 25 min 165 km
7 Khorason Road (KRND) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 187 km
8 Azamgarh (AMH) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 222 km
9 Muhammadabad (MMA) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM 2 min 243 km
10 Mau Jn (MAU) 10:50 PM 11:05 PM 15 min 265 km
11 Ballia (BUI) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 334 km
12 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 399 km
13 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 458 km
14 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 512 km
15 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 564 km
16 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:55 AM 6:15 AM 20 min 615 km
17 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 654 km
18 Jhajha (JAJ) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 708 km
19 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 9:17 AM 9:19 AM 2 min 752 km
20 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 781 km
21 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM 2 min 837 km
22 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 862 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 3A B1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Gonda Junction to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13510, Gonda Jn To Asansol Jn - GD ASN ExpressS . This train operates between Gonda Junction and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gonda Jn To Asansol Jn - GD ASN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network