All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GDA BRC MEMU (Train No:69122) - Trains from Godhra Junction To Vadodara Junction

Given below is the details about GDA BRC MEMU (Train Number 69122) operating service between Godhra Junction and Vadodara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Godhra Jn To Vadodara Jn - GDA BRC MEMU- 69122

Godhra Junction
Vadodara Junction
Number 69122 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 72 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Godhra Junction - Vadodara Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Godhra Junction - Vadodara Junction , Train number 69122. Check the timing of Godhra Junction - Vadodara Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Godhra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Godhra Jn (GDA) FIRST STN 5:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharsaliya (KRSA) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Derol (DRL) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 23 km
4 Bakrol (BKRL) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 29 km
5 Champaner Road Jn (CPN) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 35 km
6 Lotana (LAN) 6:37 AM 6:39 AM 2 min 41 km
7 Samlaya Jn (SMLA) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 47 km
8 Alindra Road (AIR) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 53 km
9 Pilol (PIO) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 59 km
10 Chhayapuri (CYI) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 66 km
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 72 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YS
3 YS
4 YS
5 YS
6 YS
7 YZZS
8 YZZS
9 YS
10 YS
11 YZZS
12 YZZS


Map Location from Godhra Junction to Vadodara Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 69122, Godhra Jn To Vadodara Jn - GDA BRC MEMU . This train operates between Godhra Junction and Vadodara Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Godhra Jn To Vadodara Jn - GDA BRC MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network