All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GDA ANND Passenger (Train No:59116) - Trains from Godhra Junction To Anand Junction

Given below is the details about GDA ANND PASS (Train Number 59116) operating service between Godhra Junction and Anand Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Godhra Jn To Anand Jn - GDA ANND PASS- 59116

Godhra Junction
Anand Junction
Number 59116 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 78 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Godhra Junction - Anand Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Godhra Junction - Anand Junction , Train number 59116. Check the timing of Godhra Junction - Anand Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Godhra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Godhra Jn (GDA) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vavadi Khurd (VKG) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Tuwa (TUWA) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Timba Road (TBA) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Sevaliya (SVL) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Angadi (AGCI) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Thasra (TAS) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 40 km
8 Dakor (DK) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Umreth (UMH) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 56 km
10 Od (OD) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 61 km
11 Bhalej (BAJ) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 67 km
12 Sadanapura (SNA) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 72 km
13 Anand Jn (ANND) 8:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 78 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Godhra Junction to Anand Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59116, Godhra Jn To Anand Jn - GDA ANND PASS . This train operates between Godhra Junction and Anand Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Godhra Jn To Anand Jn - GDA ANND PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network