Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GBG SDAH LOCAL (Train No:33682) - Trains from Gobardanga To Sealdah

Given below is the details about GBG SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 33682) operating service between Gobardanga and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gobardanga To Sealdah - GBG SDAH LOCAL- 33682

Gobardanga
Sealdah
Number 33682 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 57 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Gobardanga - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gobardanga - Sealdah, Train number 33682. Check the timing of Gobardanga - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gobardanga.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gobardanga (GBG) FIRST STN 11:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Machhalandapur (MSL) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Sanhati H (SNHT) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Habra (HB) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 16 km
6 Guma (GUMA) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 20 km
7 Bira (BIRA) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 23 km
8 Dattapukur (DTK) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 27 km
9 Bamangacchi (BMG) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 31 km
10 Barasat Jn (BT) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 35 km
11 Hridaypur (HHR) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 37 km
12 Madhyamgram (MMG) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 40 km
13 New Barrackpur (NBE) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 41 km
14 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 42 km
15 Birati (BBT) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 44 km
16 Durganagar F (DGNR) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 46 km
17 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 47 km
18 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 50 km
19 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 54 km
20 Sealdah (SDAH) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 57 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gobardanga to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33682, Gobardanga To Sealdah - GBG SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Gobardanga and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Gobardanga To Sealdah - GBG SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network