Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GBG BT LOCAL (Train No:33382) - Trains from Gobardanga To Barasat Junction

Given below is the details about GBG BT LOCAL (Train Number 33382) operating service between Gobardanga and Barasat Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gobardanga To Barasat Jn - GBG BT LOCAL- 33382

Gobardanga
Barasat Junction
Number 33382 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 35 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Gobardanga - Barasat Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gobardanga - Barasat Junction , Train number 33382. Check the timing of Gobardanga - Barasat Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gobardanga.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gobardanga (GBG) FIRST STN 10:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Machhalandapur (MSL) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Sanhati H (SNHT) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Habra (HB) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 13 km
5 Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 10:33 PM 10:34 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Guma (GUMA) 10:37 PM 10:38 PM 1 min 20 km
7 Bira (BIRA) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 23 km
8 Dattapukur (DTK) 10:45 PM 10:46 PM 1 min 27 km
9 Bamangacchi (BMG) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 31 km
10 Barasat Jn (BT) 11:03 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 35 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gobardanga to Barasat Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33382, Gobardanga To Barasat Jn - GBG BT LOCAL . This train operates between Gobardanga and Barasat Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gobardanga To Barasat Jn - GBG BT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network