Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GRD LINK PAS EX (Train No:53520) - Trains from Giridih To Kolkata

Given below is the details about GRD LINK PAS EX (Train Number 53520) operating service between Giridih and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Giridih To Kolkata - GRD LINK PAS EX- 53520

Giridih
Kolkata
Number 53520 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 335 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Giridih - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Giridih - Kolkata, Train number 53520. Check the timing of Giridih - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Giridih.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Giridih (GRD) FIRST STN 10:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Maheshamunda (MMD) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Jagadishpur (JGD) 11:22 PM 11:23 PM 1 min 26 km
4 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:45 PM 1:12 AM 87 min 38 km
5 Jamtara (JMT) 1:42 AM 1:43 AM 1 min 81 km
6 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 2:01 AM 2:02 AM 1 min 95 km
7 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:37 AM 2:38 AM 1 min 120 km
8 Raniganj (RNG) 3:03 AM 3:04 AM 1 min 138 km
9 Andal Jn (UDL) 3:15 AM 3:17 AM 2 min 146 km
10 Durgapur (DGR) 3:31 AM 3:35 AM 4 min 162 km
11 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 225 km
12 Bandel Jn (BDC) 5:56 AM 6:01 AM 5 min 293 km
13 Naihati Jn (NH) 6:22 AM 6:30 AM 8 min 301 km
14 Kolkata (KOAA) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 335 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Giridih to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53520, Giridih To Kolkata - GRD LINK PAS EX . This train operates between Giridih and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Giridih To Kolkata - GRD LINK PAS EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network