Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GRD DNR LINK (Train No:83131) - Trains from Giridih To Danapur

Given below is the details about GRD DNR LINK (Train Number 83131) operating service between Giridih and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Giridih To Danapur - GRD DNR LINK- 83131

Giridih
Danapur
Number 83131 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 298 KM Stops 36
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Link

Giridih - Danapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Giridih - Danapur, Train number 83131. Check the timing of Giridih - Danapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Giridih.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Giridih (GRD) FIRST STN 10:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Maheshamunda (MMD) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Jagadishpur (JGD) 11:22 PM 11:23 PM 1 min 26 km
4 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:45 PM 1:57 AM 132 min 38 km
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:22 AM 2:27 AM 5 min 67 km
6 Simultala (STL) 2:46 AM 2:47 AM 1 min 93 km
7 Jhajha (JAJ) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 111 km
8 Gidhaur (GHR) 3:36 AM 3:37 AM 1 min 123 km
9 Jamui (JMU) 3:50 AM 3:51 AM 1 min 137 km
10 Bhalui (BFM) 4:00 AM 4:01 AM 1 min 146 km
11 Mananpur (MNP) 4:08 AM 4:09 AM 1 min 151 km
12 Bansipur (BSQP) 4:18 AM 4:19 AM 1 min 158 km
13 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 165 km
14 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 166 km
15 Mankatha (MKB) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 172 km
16 Dumari H (DMRX) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 177 km
17 Barhiya (BRYA) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 182 km
18 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 187 km
19 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 192 km
20 Mokama Jn (MKA) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 199 km
21 Mor (MOR) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 207 km
22 Kanhaipur (KNHP) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 210 km
23 Punarakh (PHK) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 215 km
24 Barh (BARH) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 225 km
25 Athmal Gola (ATL) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 234 km
26 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 6:49 AM 6:54 AM 5 min 243 km
27 Teka Bigha H (TKBG) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 248 km
28 Karauta (KWO) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 252 km
29 Khusropur (KOO) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 258 km
30 Fatuha (FUT) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 267 km
31 Banka Ghat (BKG) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 272 km
32 Patna Saheb (PNC) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 279 km
33 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 281 km
34 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 286 km
35 Patna Jn (PNBE) 8:25 AM 8:35 AM 10 min 288 km
36 Danapur (DNR) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 298 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Giridih to Danapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 83131, Giridih To Danapur - GRD DNR LINK . This train operates between Giridih and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Giridih To Danapur - GRD DNR LINK stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network