Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GCT BCY DEMU (Train No:75103) - Trains from Ghazipur City To Varanasi City

Given below is the details about GCT BCY DEMU (Train Number 75103) operating service between Ghazipur City and Varanasi City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ghazipur City To Varanasi City - GCT BCY DEMU- 75103

Ghazipur City
Varanasi City
Number 75103 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 71 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Ghazipur City - Varanasi City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ghazipur City - Varanasi City, Train number 75103. Check the timing of Ghazipur City - Varanasi City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ghazipur City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ghazipur City (GCT) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ankuspur (AKS) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Saheri H (SAHR) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Nandganj (NDJ) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Basuchak H (BSCK) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Taraon (TRN) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 27 km
7 Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 35 km
8 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 40 km
9 Rajawari (RJI) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 48 km
10 Kadipur (KDQ) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 54 km
11 Sarnath (SRNT) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 64 km
12 Varanasi City (BCY) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 71 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ghazipur City to Varanasi City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 75103, Ghazipur City To Varanasi City - GCT BCY DEMU . This train operates between Ghazipur City and Varanasi City. Map also shows all the stations where Ghazipur City To Varanasi City - GCT BCY DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network