All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GZB PWL EMU (Train No:64052) - Trains from Ghaziabad Junction To Palwal

Given below is the details about GZB PWL EMU (Train Number 64052) operating service between Ghaziabad Junction and Palwal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ghaziabad Jn To Palwal - GZB PWL EMU- 64052

Ghaziabad Junction
Palwal
Number 64052 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 80 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Emu

Ghaziabad Junction - Palwal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ghaziabad Junction - Palwal, Train number 64052. Check the timing of Ghaziabad Junction - Palwal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ghaziabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) FIRST STN 11:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sahibabad (SBB) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Vivek Vihar (VVB) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 13 km
5 Delhi Jn (DLI) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 19 km
6 Sadar Bazar (DSB) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 21 km
7 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 23 km
8 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 24 km
9 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 25 km
10 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 30 km
11 Okhla (OKA) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 33 km
12 Tugalakabad (TKD) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 40 km
13 Faridabad (FDB) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 51 km
14 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 55 km
15 Ballabgarh (BVH) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 59 km
16 Asaoti (AST) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 68 km
17 Palwal (PWL) 2:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 80 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ghaziabad Junction to Palwal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64052, Ghaziabad Jn To Palwal - GZB PWL EMU . This train operates between Ghaziabad Junction and Palwal. Map also shows all the stations where Ghaziabad Jn To Palwal - GZB PWL EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network