Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GTS HWH MEMU (Train No:68004) - Trains from Ghatsila To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about GTS HWH MEMU (Train Number 68004) operating service between Ghatsila and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ghatsila To Howrah Jn - GTS HWH MEMU- 68004

Ghatsila
Howrah Junction
Number 68004 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 216 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Ghatsila - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ghatsila - Howrah Junction , Train number 68004. Check the timing of Ghatsila - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ghatsila.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ghatsila (GTS) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dalbhumgarh (DVM) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Kokpara (KKPR) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 21 km
4 Chakulia (CKU) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 30 km
5 Kanimahuli P H (KNM) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 36 km
6 Gidhni (GII) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 44 km
7 Khatkura P H (KATB) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 52 km
8 Jhargram (JGM) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 59 km
9 Banstola Ph (BNB) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 68 km
10 Sardiha (SUA) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 75 km
11 Khemasuli Ph (KSO) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 82 km
12 Kalaikunda (KKQ) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 89 km
13 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:47 PM 3:52 PM 5 min 98 km
14 Balichak (BCK) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 122 km
15 Panskura (PKU) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 143 km
16 Mecheda (MCA) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 158 km
17 Bagnan (BZN) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 171 km
18 Ulubaria (ULB) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 184 km
19 Bauria Jn (BVA) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 192 km
20 Andul (ADL) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 204 km
21 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 208 km
22 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:22 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 216 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ghatsila to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68004, Ghatsila To Howrah Jn - GTS HWH MEMU . This train operates between Ghatsila and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ghatsila To Howrah Jn - GTS HWH MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network