Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GC CSTM LOCAL (Train No:97502) - Trains from Ghat Kopar To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about GC CSTM LOCAL (Train Number 97502) operating service between Ghat Kopar and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ghat Kopar To Mumbai Cst - GC CSTM LOCAL- 97502

Ghat Kopar
Mumbai
Number 97502 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 19 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Ghat Kopar - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ghat Kopar - Mumbai , Train number 97502. Check the timing of Ghat Kopar - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ghat Kopar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ghat Kopar (GC) FIRST STN 9:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vidyavihar (VVH) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Kurla Jn (CLA) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Sion (SIN) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 7 km
5 Matunga (MTN) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 9 km
6 Dadar Cr (DR) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 10 km
7 Parel (PR) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 12 km
8 Currey Road (CRD) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 13 km
9 Chinchpokli (CHG) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 14 km
10 Byculla (BY) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 15 km
11 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 17 km
12 Masjid (MSD) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 18 km
13 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 9:57 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 19 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ghat Kopar to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97502, Ghat Kopar To Mumbai Cst - GC CSTM LOCAL . This train operates between Ghat Kopar and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Ghat Kopar To Mumbai Cst - GC CSTM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network