All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GAD R Passenger (Train No:68745) - Trains from Gevra Road To Raipur Junction

Given below is the details about GAD R PASS (Train Number 68745) operating service between Gevra and Raipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gevra Road To Raipur Jn - GAD R PASS- 68745

Gevra
Raipur Junction
Number 68745 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 222 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Gevra - Raipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gevra - Raipur Junction , Train number 68745. Check the timing of Gevra - Raipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gevra .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gevra Road (GAD) FIRST STN 7:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Korba (KRBA) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 8 km
3 Urga (URGA) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Saragbundia (SRBA) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Madwarani (MWRN) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 28 km
6 Kothari Road (KTHD) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 32 km
7 Balpur (BPRH) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Champa Jn (CPH) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 47 km
9 Naila (NIA) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 58 km
10 Akaltara (AKT) 9:31 AM 9:33 AM 2 min 73 km
11 Jairamnagar (JRMG) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 90 km
12 Gatora (GTW) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 98 km
13 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10 min 104 km
14 Dadhapara (DPH) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 111 km
15 Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 114 km
16 Belha (BYL) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 120 km
17 Dagori (DGS) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 128 km
18 Nipania (NPI) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 137 km
19 Bhatapara (BYT) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 151 km
20 Hathbandh (HN) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 166 km
21 Tilda (TLD) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 177 km
22 Baikunth (BKTH) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 183 km
23 Silyari (SLH) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 193 km
24 Mandhar (MDH) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 210 km
25 Urkura (URK) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 217 km
26 Wrs H (WRC) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 220 km
27 Raipur Jn (R) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 222 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Gevra Road to Raipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68745, Gevra Road To Raipur Jn - GAD R PASS . This train operates between Gevra Road and Raipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gevra Road To Raipur Jn - GAD R PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network