Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GAD NGP EXP (Train No:18239) - Trains from Gevra Road To Nagpur Junction

Given below is the details about GAD NGP EXP (Train Number 18239) operating service between Gevra and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gevra Road To Nagpur Jn - GAD NGP EXP- 18239

Gevra
Nagpur Junction
Number 18239 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 513 KM Stops 31
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Gevra - Nagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gevra - Nagpur Junction , Train number 18239. Check the timing of Gevra - Nagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gevra .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gevra Road (GAD) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Korba (KRBA) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 9 km
3 Urga (URGA) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Saragbundia (SRBA) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Madwarani (MWRN) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 29 km
6 Kothari Road (KTHD) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Balpur (BPRH) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 39 km
8 Champa Jn (CPH) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 48 km
9 Naila (NIA) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 59 km
10 Kapan H (KPNA) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 66 km
11 Akaltara (AKT) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 74 km
12 Kotmi Sonar H (KTSH) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 80 km
13 Jairamnagar (JRMG) 7:49 PM 7:51 PM 2 min 87 km
14 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 8:15 PM 8:40 PM 25 min 101 km
15 Belha (BYL) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 117 km
16 Bhatapara (BYT) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 148 km
17 Tilda (TLD) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 173 km
18 Raipur Jn (R) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 211 km
19 Bhilai (BIA) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 235 km
20 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 11:01 PM 11:03 PM 2 min 239 km
21 Durg (DURG) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 248 km
22 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:07 AM 12:09 AM 2 min 278 km
23 Dongargarh (DGG) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 309 km
24 Amgaon (AGN) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 360 km
25 Gondia Jn (G) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 382 km
26 Tirora (TRO) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 412 km
27 Tumsar Road (TMR) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 432 km
28 Bhandara Road (BRD) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 450 km
29 Kamptee (KP) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 498 km
30 Itwari (ITR) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 508 km
31 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 513 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Gevra Road to Nagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18239, Gevra Road To Nagpur Jn - GAD NGP EXP . This train operates between Gevra Road and Nagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gevra Road To Nagpur Jn - GAD NGP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network