Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GEDE SDAH LOCAL (Train No:31924) - Trains from Gede To Sealdah

Given below is the details about GEDE SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 31924) operating service between Gede and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gede To Sealdah - GEDE SDAH LOCAL- 31924

Gede
Sealdah
Number 31924 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 117 KM Stops 35
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Gede - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gede - Sealdah, Train number 31924. Check the timing of Gede - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gede.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gede (GEDE) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Harishnagar H (HRSR) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Banpur (BPN) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Majhdia (MIJ) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Tarak Nagar H (TNX) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Mayurhat H (MYHT) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 20 km
7 Bagula (BGL) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 24 km
8 Bhayna H (BHNA) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 26 km
9 Bahirgachhi H (BHGH) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 30 km
10 Aranghata (AG) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 35 km
11 Panchberia H (PNCB) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 38 km
12 Bankimnagar H (BNKA) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 39 km
13 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 43 km
14 Payradanga (PDX) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 49 km
15 Chakdaha (CDH) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 55 km
16 Palpara (PXR) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 57 km
17 Simurali (SMX) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 60 km
18 Madanpur (MPJ) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 64 km
19 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 69 km
20 Kanchrapara (KPA) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 72 km
21 Halishahar (HLR) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 75 km
22 Naihati Jn (NH) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 79 km
23 Kankinara (KNR) 5:13 PM 5:14 PM 1 min 82 km
24 Shyamnagar (SNR) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 86 km
25 Ichhapur (IP) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 90 km
26 Palta (PTF) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 92 km
27 Barrackpore (BP) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 94 km
28 Titagarh (TGH) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 96 km
29 Khardaha (KDH) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 98 km
30 Sodepur (SEP) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 101 km
31 Agarpara (AGP) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 103 km
32 Belgharia (BLH) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 105 km
33 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 110 km
34 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 113 km
35 Sealdah (SDAH) 6:12 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gede to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31924, Gede To Sealdah - GEDE SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Gede and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Gede To Sealdah - GEDE SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network