All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GEDE RHA LOCAL (Train No:31748) - Trains from Gede To Ranaghat Junction

Given below is the details about GEDE RHA LOCAL (Train Number 31748) operating service between Gede and Ranaghat Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gede To Ranaghat Jn - GEDE RHA LOCAL- 31748

Gede
Ranaghat Junction
Number 31748 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 43 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Gede - Ranaghat Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gede - Ranaghat Junction , Train number 31748. Check the timing of Gede - Ranaghat Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gede.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gede (GEDE) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Harishnagar H (HRSR) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Banpur (BPN) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Majhdia (MIJ) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Tarak Nagar H (TNX) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Mayurhat H (MYHT) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 20 km
7 Bagula (BGL) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 24 km
8 Bhayna H (BHNA) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 26 km
9 Bahirgachhi H (BHGH) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 30 km
10 Aranghata (AG) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 35 km
11 Panchberia H (PNCB) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 38 km
12 Bankimnagar H (BNKA) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 39 km
13 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 5:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 43 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gede to Ranaghat Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31748, Gede To Ranaghat Jn - GEDE RHA LOCAL . This train operates between Gede and Ranaghat Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gede To Ranaghat Jn - GEDE RHA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network