Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GEDE MJT LOCAL (Train No:30142) - Trains from Gede To Majerhat

Given below is the details about GEDE MJT LOCAL (Train Number 30142) operating service between Gede and Majerhat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gede To Majerhat - GEDE MJT LOCAL- 30142

Gede
Majerhat
Number 30142 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 129 KM Stops 42
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Gede - Majerhat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gede - Majerhat, Train number 30142. Check the timing of Gede - Majerhat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gede.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gede (GEDE) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Harishnagar H (HRSR) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Banpur (BPN) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Majhdia (MIJ) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Tarak Nagar H (TNX) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Mayurhat H (MYHT) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 20 km
7 Bagula (BGL) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 24 km
8 Bhayna H (BHNA) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 26 km
9 Bahirgachhi H (BHGH) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 30 km
10 Aranghata (AG) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 35 km
11 Panchberia H (PNCB) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 38 km
12 Bankimnagar H (BNKA) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 39 km
13 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 43 km
14 Payradanga (PDX) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 49 km
15 Chakdaha (CDH) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 55 km
16 Palpara (PXR) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 57 km
17 Simurali (SMX) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 60 km
18 Madanpur (MPJ) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 64 km
19 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 69 km
20 Kanchrapara (KPA) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 72 km
21 Halishahar (HLR) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 75 km
22 Naihati Jn (NH) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 79 km
23 Shyamnagar (SNR) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 87 km
24 Ichhapur (IP) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 90 km
25 Palta (PTF) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 92 km
26 Barrackpore (BP) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 94 km
27 Sodepur (SEP) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 101 km
28 Agarpara (AGP) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 103 km
29 Belgharia (BLH) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 105 km
30 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 110 km
31 Patipukur (PTKR) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 112 km
32 Kolkata (KOAA) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 114 km
33 Tala (TALA) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 116 km
34 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 117 km
35 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 118 km
36 Barra Bazar (BZB) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 120 km
37 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 121 km
38 Eden Garden (EDG) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 122 km
39 Princepghat (PPGT) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 124 km
40 Khidirpur (KIRP) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 127 km
41 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 128 km
42 Majerhat (MJT) 9:11 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 129 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gede to Majerhat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30142, Gede To Majerhat - GEDE MJT LOCAL . This train operates between Gede and Majerhat. Map also shows all the stations where Gede To Majerhat - GEDE MJT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network