Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GAYA PNBE MEMU (Train No:63256) - Trains from Gaya Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about GAYA PNBE MEMU (Train Number 63256) operating service between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gaya Jn To Patna Jn - GAYA PNBE MEMU- 63256

Gaya Junction
Patna Junction
Number 63256 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 91 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Gaya Junction - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gaya Junction - Patna Junction , Train number 63256. Check the timing of Gaya Junction - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gaya Jn (GAYA) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chakand (CKH) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Bela (BELA) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 19 km
4 Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 30 km
5 Tehta (THA) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 34 km
6 Jehanabad (JHD) 5:29 PM 5:31 PM 2 min 47 km
7 Nadaul (NDU) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 55 km
8 Taregna (TEA) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 62 km
9 Nadwan (NDW) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 68 km
10 Potahi (PFT) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 72 km
11 Punpun (PPN) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 78 km
12 Parsa Bazar (PRBZ) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 85 km
13 Patna Jn (PNBE) 7:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 91 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUDMC
13 MEMUTC
14 MEMUTC
15 MEMUTC
16 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63256, Gaya Jn To Patna Jn - GAYA PNBE MEMU . This train operates between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Jn To Patna Jn - GAYA PNBE MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network