Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAHABODHI EXP (Train No:12397) - Trains from Gaya Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about MAHABODHI EXP (Train Number 12397) operating service between Gaya Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gaya Jn To New Delhi - MAHABODHI EXP- 12397

Gaya Junction
New Delhi
Number 12397 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 67 km/hr
Distance 989 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Gaya Junction - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gaya Junction - New Delhi, Train number 12397. Check the timing of Gaya Junction - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gaya Jn (GAYA) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Guraru (GRRU) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 22 km
3 Rafiganj (RFJ) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 38 km
4 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 69 km
5 Dehri On Son (DOS) 3:24 PM 3:26 PM 2 min 86 km
6 Sasaram (SSM) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 103 km
7 Kudra (KTQ) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 129 km
8 Bhabua Road (BBU) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 151 km
9 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 188 km
10 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:37 PM 5:47 PM 10 min 204 km
11 Vindhyachal (BDL) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 274 km
12 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 356 km
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 550 km
14 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 2:22 AM 2:24 AM 2 min 858 km
15 New Delhi (NDLS) 5:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 989 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A B1
3 2A A1
4 LWCBAC
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S6
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 LS
18 LS
19 LS
20 LS
21 LWLRRM
22 LS


Map Location from Gaya Junction to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12397, Gaya Jn To New Delhi - MAHABODHI EXP . This train operates between Gaya Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Jn To New Delhi - MAHABODHI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network