Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GAYA KQR MEMU (Train No:63548) - Trains from Gaya Junction To Koderma

Given below is the details about GAYA KQR MEMU (Train Number 63548) operating service between Gaya Junction and Koderma stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gaya Jn To Koderma - GAYA KQR MEMU- 63548

Gaya Junction
Koderma
Number 63548 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 76 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Gaya Junction - Koderma Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gaya Junction - Koderma, Train number 63548. Check the timing of Gaya Junction - Koderma train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gaya Jn (GAYA) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Manpur Jn (MPO) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Bandhua (BNF) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Tankuppa (TKN) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Bansinala H (BNSL) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Paharpur (PRP) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 32 km
7 Gurpa (GAP) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 44 km
8 Yadugram Bh (YGM) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 47 km
9 Baskatwa B H (BSCP) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 51 km
10 Nathganj (NGY) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 54 km
11 Dilwa (DLW) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 59 km
12 Lalbagh (LBZ) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 64 km
13 Gujhandi (GJD) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 66 km
14 Koderma (KQR) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 76 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUDMC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Gaya Junction to Koderma:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63548, Gaya Jn To Koderma - GAYA KQR MEMU . This train operates between Gaya Junction and Koderma. Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Jn To Koderma - GAYA KQR MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network