All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GAYA KYQ WKLY E (Train No:15619) - Trains from Gaya Junction To Kamakhya Junction

Given below is the details about GAYA KYQ WKLY E (Train Number 15619) operating service between Gaya Junction and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gaya Jn To Kamakhya Jn - GAYA KYQ WKLY E- 15619

Gaya Junction
Kamakhya Junction
Number 15619 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,091 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gaya Junction - Kamakhya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gaya Junction - Kamakhya Junction , Train number 15619. Check the timing of Gaya Junction - Kamakhya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gaya Jn (GAYA) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nawadah (NWD) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 59 km
3 Warisaliganj (WRS) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 78 km
4 Sheikhpura (SHK) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 103 km
5 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:07 PM 4:12 PM 5 min 130 km
6 Abhaipur (AHA) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 153 km
7 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 5:22 PM 5:27 PM 5 min 175 km
8 Bhagalpur (BGP) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 228 km
9 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 302 km
10 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 356 km
11 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM 2 min 371 km
12 Malda Town (MLDT) 11:20 PM 11:35 PM 15 min 405 km
13 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 493 km
14 Kishanganj (KNE) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 551 km
15 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:30 AM 3:50 AM 20 min 638 km
16 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 764 km
17 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 6:37 AM 6:42 AM 5 min 783 km
18 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 862 km
19 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 889 km
20 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 969 km
21 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,091 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 3A B1
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15619, Gaya Jn To Kamakhya Jn - GAYA KYQ WKLY E . This train operates between Gaya Junction and Kamakhya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Jn To Kamakhya Jn - GAYA KYQ WKLY E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network