All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GAYA JAJ Passenger (Train No:53624) - Trains from Gaya Junction To Jhajha

Given below is the details about GAYA JAJ PASS (Train Number 53624) operating service between Gaya Junction and Jhajha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gaya Jn To Jhajha - GAYA JAJ PASS- 53624

Gaya Junction
Jhajha
Number 53624 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 184 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gaya Junction - Jhajha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gaya Junction - Jhajha, Train number 53624. Check the timing of Gaya Junction - Jhajha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gaya Jn (GAYA) FIRST STN 5:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Manpur Jn (MPO) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Paimar (PMI) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Karjara (KRJR) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Kothana H (KLNA) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 19 km
6 Wazerganj (WZJ) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Pura H (EC28) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 25 km
8 Jamuawan H (JMN) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 30 km
9 Manjhwe H (MZW) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 32 km
10 Tilaiya (TIA) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 42 km
11 Garobigha H (GBHA) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 47 km
12 Chatar (CTHT) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 51 km
13 Nawadah (NWD) 6:57 AM 7:02 AM 5 min 60 km
14 Sadipur H (XSAD) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 66 km
15 Baghi Bardiha (BBE) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 71 km
16 Warisaliganj (WRS) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 79 km
17 Sonwarsa H (SONW) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 82 km
18 Baghi Ghauspur (BFX) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 84 km
19 Kashi Chak (KSC) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 89 km
20 Dergaon H (DGNH) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 93 km
21 Kusumha Bihar H (KSMB) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 98 km
22 Sheikhpura (SHK) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 104 km
23 Eksari (EKH) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 108 km
24 Sirari (SRY) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 114 km
25 Garsanda (GSDH) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 120 km
26 Karota Patri H (KRTR) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 123 km
27 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 129 km
28 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 10:18 AM 10:23 AM 5 min 130 km
29 Mahesh Leta H (MHLT) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 134 km
30 Lakhochak H (LCK) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 135 km
31 Bansipur (BSQP) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 137 km
32 Balahapur H (BLHR) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 139 km
33 Mananpur (MNP) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 144 km
34 Bhalui (BFM) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 149 km
35 Kunder H (KDER) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 153 km
36 Jamui (JMU) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 158 km
37 Chaura Bh (CUX) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 166 km
38 Gidhaur (GHR) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 173 km
39 Dadpur B H (DPX) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 177 km
40 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 184 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Gaya Junction to Jhajha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53624, Gaya Jn To Jhajha - GAYA JAJ PASS . This train operates between Gaya Junction and Jhajha. Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Jn To Jhajha - GAYA JAJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network