Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GAYA JMP Passenger (Train No:53616) - Trains from Gaya Junction To Jamalpur Junction

Given below is the details about GAYA JMP PASS (Train Number 53616) operating service between Gaya Junction and Jamalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gaya Jn To Jamalpur Jn - GAYA JMP PASS- 53616

Gaya Junction
Jamalpur Junction
Number 53616 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 174 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gaya Junction - Jamalpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gaya Junction - Jamalpur Junction , Train number 53616. Check the timing of Gaya Junction - Jamalpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gaya Jn (GAYA) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Manpur Jn (MPO) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Wazerganj (WZJ) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 23 km
4 Tilaiya (TIA) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 41 km
5 Nawadah (NWD) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 58 km
6 Warisaliganj (WRS) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 77 km
7 Kashi Chak (KSC) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 87 km
8 Sheikhpura (SHK) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 102 km
9 Sirari (SRY) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 112 km
10 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 128 km
11 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 129 km
12 Dhanauri (DNRE) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 134 km
13 Uren (UREN) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 141 km
14 Kajra (KJH) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 145 km
15 Abhaipur (AHA) 7:37 PM 7:39 PM 2 min 152 km
16 Masudan (MSDN) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 156 km
17 Dharhara (DRH) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 162 km
18 Dasharathpur (DRTP) 7:57 PM 7:59 PM 2 min 167 km
19 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 8:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 174 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53616, Gaya Jn To Jamalpur Jn - GAYA JMP PASS . This train operates between Gaya Junction and Jamalpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Jn To Jamalpur Jn - GAYA JMP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network