All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GAYA JMP Passenger (Train No:53404) - Trains from Gaya Junction To Jamalpur Junction

Given below is the details about GAYA JMP PASS (Train Number 53404) operating service between Gaya Junction and Jamalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gaya Jn To Jamalpur Jn - GAYA JMP PASS- 53404

Gaya Junction
Jamalpur Junction
Number 53404 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 174 KM Stops 32
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gaya Junction - Jamalpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gaya Junction - Jamalpur Junction , Train number 53404. Check the timing of Gaya Junction - Jamalpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gaya Jn (GAYA) FIRST STN 6:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Manpur Jn (MPO) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Paimar (PMI) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Karjara (KRJR) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Kothana H (KLNA) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Wazerganj (WZJ) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Pura H (EC28) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 25 km
8 Jamuawan H (JMN) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 30 km
9 Manjhwe H (MZW) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 32 km
10 Tilaiya (TIA) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 41 km
11 Chatar (CTHT) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 50 km
12 Nawadah (NWD) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 59 km
13 Baghi Bardiha (BBE) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 70 km
14 Warisaliganj (WRS) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 78 km
15 Baghi Ghauspur (BFX) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 83 km
16 Kashi Chak (KSC) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 88 km
17 Kusumha Bihar H (KSMB) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 96 km
18 Sheikhpura (SHK) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 103 km
19 Eksari (EKH) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 107 km
20 Sirari (SRY) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 113 km
21 Garsanda (GSDH) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 119 km
22 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 128 km
23 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 129 km
24 Rampur H (RMPR) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 131 km
25 Dhanauri (DNRE) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 135 km
26 Uren (UREN) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 141 km
27 Kajra (KJH) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 145 km
28 Abhaipur (AHA) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 152 km
29 Masudan (MSDN) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 156 km
30 Dharhara (DRH) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 162 km
31 Dasharathpur (DRTP) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 168 km
32 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 174 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53404, Gaya Jn To Jamalpur Jn - GAYA JMP PASS . This train operates between Gaya Junction and Jamalpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Jn To Jamalpur Jn - GAYA JMP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network