Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GAYA JBP SPL (Train No:01710) - Trains from Gaya Junction To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about GAYA JBP SPL (Train Number 01710) operating service between Gaya Junction and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gaya Jn To Jabalpur - GAYA JBP SPL- 01710

Gaya Junction
Jabalpur
Number 01710 Service Days THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 706 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Gaya Junction - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gaya Junction - Jabalpur, Train number 01710. Check the timing of Gaya Junction - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gaya Jn (GAYA) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 86 km
3 Sasaram (SSM) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 103 km
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 204 km
5 Mirzapur (MZP) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 266 km
6 Chheoki (COI) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 347 km
7 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 439 km
8 Satna (STA) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 517 km
9 Maihar (MYR) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 552 km
10 Katni Jn (KTE) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 615 km
11 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 706 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gaya Junction to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 01710, Gaya Jn To Jabalpur - GAYA JBP SPL . This train operates between Gaya Junction and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Jn To Jabalpur - GAYA JBP SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network