All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GAYA HWH Express (Train No:13024) - Trains from Gaya Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about GAYA HWH Express (Train Number 13024) operating service between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gaya Jn To Howrah Jn - GAYA HWH Express- 13024

Gaya Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 13024 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 654 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gaya Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gaya Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 13024. Check the timing of Gaya Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gaya Jn (GAYA) FIRST STN 12:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Wazerganj (WZJ) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 24 km
3 Tilaiya (TIA) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 42 km
4 Nawadah (NWD) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 59 km
5 Warisaliganj (WRS) 1:41 PM 1:43 PM 2 min 78 km
6 Kashi Chak (KSC) 1:52 PM 1:54 PM 2 min 88 km
7 Sheikhpura (SHK) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 103 km
8 Sirari (SRY) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 113 km
9 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 129 km
10 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 130 km
11 Uren (UREN) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 141 km
12 Kajra (KJH) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 146 km
13 Abhaipur (AHA) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 153 km
14 Dharhara (DRH) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 163 km
15 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 5:01 PM 5:16 PM 15 min 175 km
16 Bariarpur (BUP) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 186 km
17 Sultanganj (SGG) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 204 km
18 Akbarnagar (AKN) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 214 km
19 Bhagalpur (BGP) 6:20 PM 6:35 PM 15 min 228 km
20 Kahalgaon (CLG) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 258 km
21 Pirpainti (PPT) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 278 km
22 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 302 km
23 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 340 km
24 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 9:22 PM 9:27 PM 5 min 356 km
25 Pakur (PKR) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 382 km
26 Rampur Hat (RPH) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 435 km
27 Mallarpur (MLV) 11:22 PM 11:23 PM 1 min 448 km
28 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 463 km
29 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 12:06 AM 12:11 AM 5 min 496 km
30 Guskara (GKH) 12:28 AM 12:29 AM 1 min 515 km
31 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:16 AM 1:21 AM 5 min 547 km
32 Bandel Jn (BDC) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 615 km
33 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 654 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 3A B1
7 2A A1
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13024, Gaya Jn To Howrah Jn - GAYA HWH Express . This train operates between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Jn To Howrah Jn - GAYA HWH Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network