Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GAYA DHN EXP (Train No:13306) - Trains from Gaya Junction To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about GAYA DHN EXP (Train Number 13306) operating service between Gaya Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gaya Jn To Dhanbad Jn - GAYA DHN EXP- 13306

Gaya Junction
Dhanbad Junction
Number 13306 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 198 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Gaya Junction - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gaya Junction - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 13306. Check the timing of Gaya Junction - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gaya Jn (GAYA) FIRST STN 5:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tankuppa (TKN) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Paharpur (PRP) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 32 km
4 Gurpa (GAP) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 44 km
5 Gujhandi (GJD) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 66 km
6 Koderma (KQR) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 76 km
7 Hirodih (HRE) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 85 km
8 Sarmatanr (SMND) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 93 km
9 Parsabad (PSB) 7:37 PM 7:39 PM 2 min 102 km
10 Chaube (CBH) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 113 km
11 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 8:01 PM 8:03 PM 2 min 124 km
12 Chichaki (CCK) 8:12 PM 8:14 PM 2 min 134 km
13 Parasnath (PNME) 8:27 PM 8:29 PM 2 min 151 km
14 Nimiaghat (NMG) 8:37 PM 8:39 PM 2 min 159 km
15 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 169 km
16 Tetulmari (TET) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 189 km
17 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 9:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 198 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 GS
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Gaya Junction to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13306, Gaya Jn To Dhanbad Jn - GAYA DHN EXP . This train operates between Gaya Junction and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Jn To Dhanbad Jn - GAYA DHN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network