All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GAYA MS ExpressS (Train No:12389) - Trains from Gaya Junction To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about GAYA MS ExpressS (Train Number 12389) operating service between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gaya Jn To Chennai Egmore - GAYA MS ExpressS- 12389

Gaya Junction
Chennai Egmore
Number 12389 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 2,344 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Gaya Junction - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gaya Junction - Chennai Egmore, Train number 12389. Check the timing of Gaya Junction - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gaya Jn (GAYA) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dehri On Son (DOS) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 86 km
3 Sasaram (SSM) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 103 km
4 Bhabua Road (BBU) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 151 km
5 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:37 AM 8:57 AM 20 min 204 km
6 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 439 km
7 Satna (STA) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 517 km
8 Katni Jn (KTE) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 615 km
9 Jabalpur (JBP) 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 10 min 706 km
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 951 km
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 1,248 km
12 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:05 AM 5:15 AM 10 min 1,459 km
13 Warangal (WL) 8:48 AM 8:53 AM 5 min 1,701 km
14 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:40 PM 12:55 PM 15 min 1,910 km
15 Ongole (OGL) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 2,048 km
16 Chennai Egmore (MS) 8:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,344 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 2A A2
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 WGCB
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 SL S9
20 SL S10
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12389, Gaya Jn To Chennai Egmore - GAYA MS ExpressS . This train operates between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Jn To Chennai Egmore - GAYA MS ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network