All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GAYA BKP DMU (Train No:73258) - Trains from Gaya Junction To Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Given below is the details about GAYA BKP DMU (Train Number 73258) operating service between Gaya Junction and Bakhtiyarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gaya Jn To Bakhtiyarpur Jn - GAYA BKP DMU- 73258

Gaya Junction
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
Number 73258 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 141 KM Stops 39
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Gaya Junction - Bakhtiyarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gaya Junction - Bakhtiyarpur Junction , Train number 73258. Check the timing of Gaya Junction - Bakhtiyarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gaya Jn (GAYA) FIRST STN 8:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Saheed Ishwar Chowdhary H (SICY) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Manpur Jn (MPO) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Paimar (PMI) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Karjara (KRJR) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 16 km
6 Kothana H (KLNA) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 20 km
7 Wazerganj (WZJ) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 23 km
8 Pura H (EC28) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 25 km
9 Jamuawan H (JMN) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 30 km
10 Manjhwe H (MZW) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 32 km
11 Tilaiya (TIA) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 41 km
12 Hisua (HIS) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 45 km
13 Mohamadpur (MMDP) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 47 km
14 Jagdishpur (JDPR) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 51 km
15 Sarsoo (SRSO) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 59 km
16 Jethian (JTIN) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 63 km
17 Natesar (NES) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 70 km
18 Nekpur (NKPU) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 80 km
19 Rajgir (RGD) 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 10 min 88 km
20 Sardar Patel H (SDPH) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 90 km
21 Karahdih H (KHDH) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 92 km
22 Silao (SILO) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 94 km
23 Mahuri H (MH) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 96 km
24 Nalanda (NLD) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 99 km
25 Deepnagar H (DPNR) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 102 km
26 Pawapuri Road H (PQE) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 105 km
27 Tungi H (TNGI) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 107 km
28 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 111 km
29 Sohsarai (SOW) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 115 km
30 Dekpura H (DKR) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 117 km
31 Ambapendarpur H (APP) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 118 km
32 Rahui Road (RRE) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 119 km
33 Imlibigha H (EC32) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 122 km
34 Wena (WENA) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 125 km
35 Murhari H (MUHI) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 127 km
36 Harnaut (HRT) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 130 km
37 Kharuara H (EC31) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 134 km
38 Karnauti H (KRNN) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 138 km
39 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 141 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Gaya Junction to Bakhtiyarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73258, Gaya Jn To Bakhtiyarpur Jn - GAYA BKP DMU . This train operates between Gaya Junction and Bakhtiyarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Jn To Bakhtiyarpur Jn - GAYA BKP DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network