All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ANVT GARIB RATH (Train No:22409) - Trains from Gaya Junction To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about ANVT GARIB RATH (Train Number 22409) operating service between Gaya Junction and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gaya Jn To Anand Vihar Term - ANVT GARIB RATH- 22409

Gaya Junction
Anand Vihar Term
Number 22409 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 977 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Gaya Junction - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gaya Junction - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 22409. Check the timing of Gaya Junction - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gaya Jn (GAYA) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 69 km
3 Dehri On Son (DOS) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 86 km
4 Sasaram (SSM) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 103 km
5 Bhabua Road (BBU) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 151 km
6 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:07 PM 11:17 PM 10 min 204 km
7 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 356 km
8 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 550 km
9 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 964 km
10 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 977 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WLRRM
2 3A G1
3 3A G2
4 3A G3
5 3A G4
6 3A G5
7 3A G6
8 3A G7
9 3A G8
10 3A G9
11 3A G10
12 3A G11
13 3A G12
14 3A G13
15 3A G14
16 3A G15
17 3A G16
18 3A G17
19 3A GE1
20 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22409, Gaya Jn To Anand Vihar Term - ANVT GARIB RATH . This train operates between Gaya Junction and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Jn To Anand Vihar Term - ANVT GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network