All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GBA RNC Passenger (Train No:53337) - Trains from Garbeta To Ranchi

Given below is the details about GBA RNC PASS (Train Number 53337) operating service between Garbeta and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Garbeta To Ranchi - GBA RNC PASS- 53337

Garbeta
Ranchi
Number 53337 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 269 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Garbeta - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Garbeta - Ranchi, Train number 53337. Check the timing of Garbeta - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Garbeta.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Garbeta (GBA) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Piardoba (PBA) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Bishnupur (VSU) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 25 km
4 Ondagrarm (ODM) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 39 km
5 Bankura (BQA) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 55 km
6 Chhatna (CJN) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 69 km
7 Jhantipahari (JPH) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 78 km
8 Adra Jn (ADRA) 7:30 AM 7:40 AM 10 min 108 km
9 Anara (ANR) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 121 km
10 Purulia Jn (PRR) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 147 km
11 Gourinathdham (GTD) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 162 km
12 Chas Road Ph (CAS) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 169 km
13 Garjaipur (GUG) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 176 km
14 Kotshila (KSX) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 183 km
15 Begunkodar (BKDR) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 189 km
16 Jhalida (JAA) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 194 km
17 Tulin (THO) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 202 km
18 Muri (MURI) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 207 km
19 Tatisilwai (TIS) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 258 km
20 Namkom (NKM) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 265 km
21 Ranchi (RNC) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 269 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Garbeta to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53337, Garbeta To Ranchi - GBA RNC PASS . This train operates between Garbeta and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Garbeta To Ranchi - GBA RNC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network