Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GNC INDORE EXP (Train No:19309) - Trains from Gandhinagar Capital To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about GNC INDORE EXP (Train Number 19309) operating service between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gandhinagar Capital To Indore Jn - GNC INDORE EXP- 19309

Gandhinagar Capital
Indore Junction
Number 19309 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 571 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gandhinagar Capital - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gandhinagar Capital - Indore Junction , Train number 19309. Check the timing of Gandhinagar Capital - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhinagar Capital.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) FIRST STN 6:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khodiyar (KHDB) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 13 km
3 Chandlodiya (CLDY) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 23 km
4 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 28 km
5 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:25 PM 7:45 PM 20 min 34 km
6 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 8:17 PM 8:19 PM 2 min 62 km
7 Nadiad Jn (ND) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 79 km
8 Anand Jn (ANND) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 98 km
9 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:37 PM 10:02 PM 25 min 134 km
10 Derol (DRL) 10:42 PM 10:44 PM 2 min 184 km
11 Godhra Jn (GDA) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 207 km
12 Dahod (DHD) 12:07 AM 12:09 AM 2 min 282 km
13 Meghnagar (MGN) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 315 km
14 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 395 km
15 Khachrod (KUH) 2:29 AM 2:31 AM 2 min 423 km
16 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 436 km
17 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 4:05 AM 4:15 AM 10 min 491 km
18 Dewas (DWX) 4:55 AM 5:02 AM 7 min 532 km
19 Indore Jn (INDB) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 571 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A BE1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19309, Gandhinagar Capital To Indore Jn - GNC INDORE EXP . This train operates between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gandhinagar Capital To Indore Jn - GNC INDORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network