All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GG BTD Passenger M G (Train No:52941) - Trains from Gandhigram To Botad Junction

Given below is the details about GG BTD PASS M G (Train Number 52941) operating service between Gandhigram and Botad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gandhigram To Botad Jn - GG BTD PASS M G- 52941

Gandhigram
Botad Junction
Number 52941 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 155 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gandhigram - Botad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gandhigram - Botad Junction , Train number 52941. Check the timing of Gandhigram - Botad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhigram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gandhigram (GG) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vastrapur (VTP) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Sarkhej (SEJ) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Moraiya (MORA) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Bavla (VLA) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Dholka (DOK) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 46 km
7 Godhaneswar (GS) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 55 km
8 Kotha Gangad (KTGD) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 64 km
9 Arnej (AEJ) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 70 km
10 Lothal Bhurkhi (LHBK) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 76 km
11 Loliya (LO) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 83 km
12 Hadala Bhal (HLB) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 88 km
13 Dholi Bhal (DIBL) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 96 km
14 Rayaka (RY) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 101 km
15 Dhandhuka (DCK) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 108 km
16 Tagdi (TID) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 118 km
17 Bhimnath (BNH) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 125 km
18 Jalila Road (JIL) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 138 km
19 Sarangpur Road (SAPR) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 145 km
20 Botad Jn (BTD) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 155 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL
5 SL
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GSR


Map Location from Gandhigram to Botad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52941, Gandhigram To Botad Jn - GG BTD PASS M G . This train operates between Gandhigram and Botad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gandhigram To Botad Jn - GG BTD PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network