All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GIMB VSKP EXP (Train No:18502) - Trains from Gandhidham Junction To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about GIMB VSKP EXP (Train Number 18502) operating service between Gandhidham Junction and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gandhidham Jn To Visakhapatnam - GIMB VSKP EXP- 18502

Gandhidham Junction
Visakhapatnam
Number 18502 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,112 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gandhidham Junction - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gandhidham Junction - Visakhapatnam, Train number 18502. Check the timing of Gandhidham Junction - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhachau (BCOB) 11:17 PM 11:20 PM 3 min 38 km
3 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 53 km
4 Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 94 km
5 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 170 km
6 Viramgam Jn (VG) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 236 km
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:10 AM 4:30 AM 20 min 301 km
8 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:37 AM 5:39 AM 2 min 365 km
9 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:21 AM 6:26 AM 5 min 401 km
10 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 7:19 AM 7:21 AM 2 min 480 km
11 Surat (ST) 8:15 AM 8:30 AM 15 min 530 km
12 Nandurbar (NDB) 11:30 AM 11:38 AM 8 min 690 km
13 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 841 km
14 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 865 km
15 Malkapur (MKU) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 915 km
16 Akola Jn (AK) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 1,004 km
17 Badnera Jn (BD) 7:07 PM 7:10 PM 3 min 1,083 km
18 Wardha Jn (WR) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 1,179 km
19 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 1,311 km
20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 12:02 AM 12:05 AM 3 min 1,381 km
21 Ramagundam (RDM) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 1,453 km
22 Warangal (WL) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 1,553 km
23 Khammam (KMT) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 1,661 km
24 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:20 AM 7:40 AM 20 min 1,762 km
25 Eluru (EE) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 1,821 km
26 Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 1,911 km
27 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 1,961 km
28 Duvvada (DVD) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 2,095 km
29 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 2:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,112 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 WGCB
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18502, Gandhidham Jn To Visakhapatnam - GIMB VSKP EXP . This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Jn To Visakhapatnam - GIMB VSKP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network