Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GIMB PURI EXP (Train No:19453) - Trains from Gandhidham Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about GIMB PURI EXP (Train Number 19453) operating service between Gandhidham Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gandhidham Jn To Puri - GIMB PURI EXP- 19453

Gandhidham Junction
Puri
Number 19453 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 2,431 KM Stops 38
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gandhidham Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gandhidham Junction - Puri, Train number 19453. Check the timing of Gandhidham Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) FIRST STN 8:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhachau (BCOB) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 38 km
3 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 53 km
4 Viramgam Jn (VG) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 236 km
5 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:10 AM 2:30 AM 20 min 301 km
6 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:16 AM 3:18 AM 2 min 347 km
7 Anand Jn (ANND) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 365 km
8 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 401 km
9 Surat (ST) 6:27 AM 6:35 AM 8 min 530 km
10 Nandurbar (NDB) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 690 km
11 Amalner (AN) 12:55 PM 12:58 PM 3 min 785 km
12 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 841 km
13 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:40 PM 2:50 PM 10 min 865 km
14 Malkapur (MKU) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 915 km
15 Akola Jn (AK) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 1,004 km
16 Badnera Jn (BD) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 1,083 km
17 Wardha Jn (WR) 8:04 PM 8:07 PM 3 min 1,179 km
18 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 1,257 km
19 Gondia Jn (G) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 1,387 km
20 Durg (DURG) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 1,521 km
21 Raipur Jn (R) 3:10 AM 3:35 AM 25 min 1,558 km
22 Mahasamund (MSMD) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 1,611 km
23 Kantabanji (KBJ) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 1,727 km
24 Titlagarh (TIG) 7:05 AM 7:15 AM 10 min 1,761 km
25 Kesinga (KSNG) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1,774 km
26 Muniguda (MNGD) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 1,846 km
27 Rayagada (RGDA) 9:55 AM 10:10 AM 15 min 1,900 km
28 Parvatipuram (PVP) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 1,947 km
29 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:15 PM 12:40 PM 25 min 2,024 km
30 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 2,094 km
31 Palasa (PSA) 2:45 PM 2:47 PM 2 min 2,166 km
32 Sompeta (SPT) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 2,198 km
33 Brahmapur (BAM) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 2,240 km
34 Chatrapur (CAP) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 2,262 km
35 Balugaon (BALU) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 2,316 km
36 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:05 PM 6:35 PM 30 min 2,387 km
37 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 2,415 km
38 Puri (PURI) 7:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,431 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Gandhidham Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19453, Gandhidham Jn To Puri - GIMB PURI EXP . This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Jn To Puri - GIMB PURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network