Interesting Facts About Kaveri River!
Find
 
Find
 

GIMB PURI Express - 12993 - Gandhidham Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12993, GIMB PURI EXP operating service between Gandhidham Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Gandhidham Jn To Puri - GIMB PURI EXP  Service Days : FRI
 Number : 12993  Classes : AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL)
 Distance : 2,283 KM  Stops : 27
 Average Speed : 55 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : Western Railway (WR)  Fare Type : Superfast
 Train Type : Super fast  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhachau (BCOB) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 38 km
3 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 53 km
4 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 170 km
5 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:10 AM 4:30 AM 20 min 301 km
6 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:37 AM 5:39 AM 2 min 365 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:21 AM 6:26 AM 5 min 401 km
8 Surat (ST) 8:15 AM 8:30 AM 15 min 530 km
9 Nandurbar (NDB) 11:30 AM 11:38 AM 8 min 690 km
10 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 841 km
11 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 865 km
12 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 1,257 km
13 Gondia Jn (G) 11:38 PM 11:43 PM 5 min 1,387 km
14 Durg (DURG) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 1,521 km
15 Raipur Jn (R) 2:40 AM 3:05 AM 25 min 1,558 km
16 Khariar Road (KRAR) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 1,663 km
17 Kantabanji (KBJ) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 1,727 km
18 Titlagarh (Rev) (TIG) 6:15 AM 6:40 AM 25 min 1,761 km
19 Balangir (BLGR) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1,824 km
20 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 1,900 km
21 Sambalpur (SBP) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 1,942 km
22 Angul (ANGL) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 2,098 km
23 Talcher Road (TLHD) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 2,110 km
24 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 2,159 km
25 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 2,221 km
26 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 2,239 km
27 Puri (PURI) 4:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,283 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A
6 3A
7 3A
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Gandhidham Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12993, Gandhidham Jn To Puri - GIMB PURI EXP . This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Jn To Puri - GIMB PURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network