Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GIMB PNU EXP. (Train No:19152) - Trains from Gandhidham Junction To Palanpur Junction

Given below is the details about GIMB PNU EXP. (Train Number 19152) operating service between Gandhidham Junction and Palanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gandhidham Jn To Palanpur Jn - GIMB PNU EXP.- 19152

Gandhidham Junction
Palanpur Junction
Number 19152 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 300 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gandhidham Junction - Palanpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gandhidham Junction - Palanpur Junction , Train number 19152. Check the timing of Gandhidham Junction - Palanpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhimasar (BMSB) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 13 km
3 Bhachau (BCOB) 6:37 AM 6:39 AM 2 min 37 km
4 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 52 km
5 Lakadiya (LKZ) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 61 km
6 Chitrod (COE) 7:27 AM 7:29 AM 2 min 76 km
7 Padampur (PDF) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 94 km
8 Adesar (AAR) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 111 km
9 Piprala (PFL) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 128 km
10 Santalpur (SNLR) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 144 km
11 Varahi (VRX) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 170 km
12 Radhanpur (RDHP) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 187 km
13 Bhabhar (BAH) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 211 km
14 Diyodar (DEOR) 9:52 AM 9:54 AM 2 min 228 km
15 Bhildi Jn (BLDI) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 255 km
16 Disa (DISA) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 273 km
17 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 11:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 300 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Gandhidham Junction to Palanpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19152, Gandhidham Jn To Palanpur Jn - GIMB PNU EXP. . This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Palanpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Jn To Palanpur Jn - GIMB PNU EXP. stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network