Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NAGERCOIL EXP (Train No:16335) - Trains from Gandhidham Junction To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about NAGERCOIL EXP (Train Number 16335) operating service between Gandhidham Junction and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gandhidham Jn To Nagercoil Jn - NAGERCOIL EXP- 16335

Gandhidham Junction
Nagercoil Junction
Number 16335 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,649 KM Stops 56
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gandhidham Junction - Nagercoil Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gandhidham Junction - Nagercoil Junction , Train number 16335. Check the timing of Gandhidham Junction - Nagercoil Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhachau (BCOB) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 38 km
3 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 53 km
4 Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 94 km
5 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 170 km
6 Viramgam Jn (VG) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 236 km
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:40 PM 1:00 PM 20 min 301 km
8 Nadiad Jn (ND) 1:47 PM 1:49 PM 2 min 347 km
9 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 365 km
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 401 km
11 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 480 km
12 Surat (ST) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 530 km
13 Valsad (BL) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 598 km
14 Vapi (VAPI) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 622 km
15 Boisar (BOR) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 694 km
16 Vasai Road (BSR) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 745 km
17 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 772 km
18 Panvel (PNVL) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 812 km
19 Chiplun (CHI) 1:56 AM 1:58 AM 2 min 1,068 km
20 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1,174 km
21 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 1,399 km
22 Madgaon (MAO) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 1,509 km
23 Cancona (CNO) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 1,555 km
24 Karwar (KAWR) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 1,591 km
25 Kumta (KT) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 1,668 km
26 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 1,724 km
27 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 1,766 km
28 Kundapura (KUDA) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 1,813 km
29 Udupi (UD) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 1,858 km
30 Surathkal (SL) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 1,917 km
31 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 1,939 km
32 Kasaragod (KGQ) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 1,990 km
33 Payyanur (PAY) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 2,043 km
34 Kannapuram (KPQ) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 2,062 km
35 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 2,076 km
36 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 2,097 km
37 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 2,119 km
38 Quilandi (QLD) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 2,141 km
39 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 2,165 km
40 Ferok (FK) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 2,175 km
41 Parpanangadi (PGI) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 2,190 km
42 Tirur (TIR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 2,206 km
43 Kuttippuram (KTU) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 2,221 km
44 Pattambi (PTB) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 2,240 km
45 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 2,251 km
46 Thrisur (TCR) 11:27 PM 11:30 PM 3 min 2,284 km
47 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 2,339 km
48 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 2,356 km
49 Kottayam (KTYM) 1:57 AM 2:00 AM 3 min 2,418 km
50 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 2,443 km
51 Chengannur (CNGR) 2:35 AM 2:37 AM 2 min 2,453 km
52 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 2:56 AM 2:58 AM 2 min 2,473 km
53 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 2,514 km
54 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 2,576 km
55 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 2,578 km
56 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,649 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 WGCB
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16335, Gandhidham Jn To Nagercoil Jn - NAGERCOIL EXP . This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Nagercoil Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Jn To Nagercoil Jn - NAGERCOIL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network