Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KAMAKHYA Express (Train No:15667) - Trains from Gandhidham Junction To Kamakhya Junction

Given below is the details about KAMAKHYA Express (Train Number 15667) operating service between Gandhidham Junction and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gandhidham Jn To Kamakhya Jn - KAMAKHYA Express- 15667

Gandhidham Junction
Kamakhya Junction
Number 15667 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 3,161 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gandhidham Junction - Kamakhya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gandhidham Junction - Kamakhya Junction , Train number 15667. Check the timing of Gandhidham Junction - Kamakhya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) FIRST STN 1:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhachau (BCOB) 1:46 PM 1:50 PM 4 min 38 km
3 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 53 km
4 Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 94 km
5 Morbi (MVI) 4:06 PM 4:11 PM 5 min 145 km
6 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 4:57 PM 5:02 PM 5 min 174 km
7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 6:08 PM 6:15 PM 7 min 248 km
8 Viramgam Jn (VG) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 314 km
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:05 PM 9:30 PM 25 min 379 km
10 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 11:15 PM 11:40 PM 25 min 479 km
11 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 740 km
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 1,007 km
13 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 1,114 km
14 Bayana Jn (BXN) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 1,255 km
15 Agra Fort (AF) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1,339 km
16 Tundla Jn (TDL) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 1,362 km
17 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:15 PM 7:30 PM 15 min 1,592 km
18 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:50 PM 9:15 PM 25 min 1,666 km
19 Faizabad Jn (FD) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 1,793 km
20 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 5:40 AM 5:55 AM 15 min 1,989 km
21 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:00 AM 7:15 AM 15 min 2,006 km
22 Buxar (BXR) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 2,100 km
23 Ara Jn (ARA) 9:27 AM 9:29 AM 2 min 2,168 km
24 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min 2,217 km
25 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 2,327 km
26 Begu Sarai (BGS) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 2,343 km
27 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 2,383 km
28 Katihar Jn (KIR) 5:45 PM 6:00 PM 15 min 2,507 km
29 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:55 PM 10:10 PM 15 min 2,708 km
30 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 2,834 km
31 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 2,852 km
32 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 1:54 AM 1:56 AM 2 min 2,931 km
33 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 2,959 km
34 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 3,039 km
35 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,161 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 WGCB
15 SL S10
16 SL S11
17 SL S12
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Gandhidham Junction to Kamakhya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15667, Gandhidham Jn To Kamakhya Jn - KAMAKHYA Express . This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Kamakhya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Jn To Kamakhya Jn - KAMAKHYA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network