Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JODHPUR ExpressS (Train No:22484) - Trains from Gandhidham Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about JODHPUR ExpressS (Train Number 22484) operating service between Gandhidham Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gandhidham Jn To Jodhpur Jn - JODHPUR ExpressS- 22484

Gandhidham Junction
Jodhpur Junction
Number 22484 Service Days MON, WED, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 559 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Gandhidham Junction - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gandhidham Junction - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 22484. Check the timing of Gandhidham Junction - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) FIRST STN 8:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 53 km
3 Radhanpur (RDHP) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 188 km
4 Bhildi Jn (BLDI) 12:40 AM 12:50 AM 10 min 256 km
5 Dhanera (DQN) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 291 km
6 Raniwara (RNV) 1:44 AM 1:50 AM 6 min 326 km
7 Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 358 km
8 Modran (MON) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 385 km
9 Jalor (JOR) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 420 km
10 Mokalsar (MKSR) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 453 km
11 Samdari Jn (SMR) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 479 km
12 Luni Jn (LUNI) 5:19 AM 5:22 AM 3 min 528 km
13 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 6:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 559 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 3A B1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22484, Gandhidham Jn To Jodhpur Jn - JODHPUR ExpressS . This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Jn To Jodhpur Jn - JODHPUR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network