All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GARBHA ExpressS (Train No:12937) - Trains from Gandhidham Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about GARBHA ExpressS (Train Number 12937) operating service between Gandhidham Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gandhidham Jn To Howrah Jn - GARBHA ExpressS- 12937

Gandhidham Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 12937 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,510 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Gandhidham Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gandhidham Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 12937. Check the timing of Gandhidham Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) FIRST STN 5:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 53 km
3 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 8:02 PM 8:04 PM 2 min 170 km
4 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:00 PM 11:20 PM 20 min 301 km
5 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 1:10 AM 1:35 AM 25 min 401 km
6 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 662 km
7 Kota Jn (KOTA) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 929 km
8 Agra Fort (AF) 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 10 min 1,262 km
9 Tundla Jn (TDL) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 1,284 km
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:55 PM 8:05 PM 10 min 1,514 km
11 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 1,708 km
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 1,849 km
13 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 5:48 AM 5:53 AM 5 min 2,052 km
14 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 2,251 km
15 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:09 AM 10:14 AM 5 min 2,310 km
16 Howrah Jn (HWH) 1:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,510 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S7
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 SL S8
12 3A
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 3A
16 2A
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Gandhidham Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12937, Gandhidham Jn To Howrah Jn - GARBHA ExpressS . This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Jn To Howrah Jn - GARBHA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network