All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GIMB SBC Express (Train No:16505) - Trains from Gandhidham Junction To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about GIMB SBC Express (Train Number 16505) operating service between Gandhidham Junction and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gandhidham Jn To Bengaluru City - GIMB SBC Express- 16505

Gandhidham Junction
Bengaluru City
Number 16505 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,962 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gandhidham Junction - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gandhidham Junction - Bengaluru City, Train number 16505. Check the timing of Gandhidham Junction - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 53 km
3 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 170 km
4 Viramgam Jn (VG) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 236 km
5 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 301 km
6 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 347 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 401 km
8 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 480 km
9 Surat (ST) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 530 km
10 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 745 km
11 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 772 km
12 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:02 AM 1:05 AM 3 min 797 km
13 Karjat (KJT) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 843 km
14 Lonavla (LNL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 871 km
15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 935 km
16 Satara (STR) 7:10 AM 7:13 AM 3 min 1,081 km
17 Karad (KRD) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 1,139 km
18 Sangli (SLI) 9:27 AM 9:30 AM 3 min 1,207 km
19 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 1,214 km
20 Belgaum (BGM) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1,352 km
21 Londa Jn (LD) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 1,403 km
22 Dharwad (DWR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 1,473 km
23 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 1,493 km
24 Haveri (HVR) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 1,568 km
25 Ranibennur (RNR) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 1,601 km
26 Harihar (HRR) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 1,623 km
27 Davangere (DVG) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 1,637 km
28 Birur Jn (RRB) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 1,751 km
29 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1,797 km
30 Tiptur (TTR) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 1,822 km
31 Tumkur (TK) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 1,893 km
32 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 1,957 km
33 Malleswaram (MWM) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 1,959 km
34 Bengaluru City (SBC) 3:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,962 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 WGCB
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Gandhidham Junction to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16505, Gandhidham Jn To Bengaluru City - GIMB SBC Express . This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Jn To Bengaluru City - GIMB SBC Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network