All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BANDRA T EXP (Train No:19452) - Trains from Gandhidham Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about BANDRA T EXP (Train Number 19452) operating service between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gandhidham Jn To Bandra Terminus - BANDRA T EXP- 19452

Gandhidham Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 19452 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 859 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Gandhidham Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gandhidham Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 19452. Check the timing of Gandhidham Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhachau (BCOB) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 38 km
3 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 53 km
4 Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 94 km
5 Morbi (MVI) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 145 km
6 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 10:12 AM 10:17 AM 5 min 174 km
7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 248 km
8 Viramgam Jn (VG) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 314 km
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 1:50 PM 2:10 PM 20 min 379 km
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:58 PM 4:03 PM 5 min 479 km
11 Surat (ST) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 608 km
12 Valsad (BL) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 676 km
13 Vapi (VAPI) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 700 km
14 Borivali (BVI) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 840 km
15 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 10:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 859 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 3A B3
16 3A B4
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19452, Gandhidham Jn To Bandra Terminus - BANDRA T EXP . This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Jn To Bandra Terminus - BANDRA T EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network