Tourist Spots in Kozhikode
Find
 
Find
 

Gandhidham Jn (PQ) - Puri Junction GIMB PURI EXP (12993) Train Schedule, Timings & Route Map

Find all trains running between Gandhidham (PQ) (GIMB) and Puri (PURI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gandhidham Junction (PQ) - Puri route.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Gandhidham Jn Pq To Puri - GIMB PURI EXP  Service Days : THU, FRI
 Number : 12993  Classes : AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL)
 Distance : 2,283 KM  Stops : 27

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gandhidham Jn (PQ) (GIMB) 12:00 AM 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhachau (BCOB) 11:17 PM 11:19 PM 2 min 38 km
3 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 53 km
4 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 170 km
5 Ahmedabad Jn (RL) (ADI) 4:10 AM 4:30 AM 20 min 301 km
6 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 365 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 401 km
8 Surat (RL) (ST) 8:15 AM 8:30 AM 15 min 530 km
9 Nandurbar (NDB) 11:30 AM 11:38 AM 8 min 690 km
10 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 841 km
11 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 865 km
12 Nagpur Jn (RL) (NGP) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 1,257 km
13 Gondia Jn (G) 11:38 PM 11:43 PM 5 min 1,387 km
14 Durg (DURG) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 1,521 km
15 Raipur Jn (R) 2:40 AM 3:05 AM 25 min 1,558 km
16 Khariar Road (KRAR) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 1,663 km
17 Kantabanji (KBJ) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 1,727 km
18 Titlagarh (Rev) (TIG) 6:15 AM 6:40 AM 25 min 1,761 km
19 Balangir (BLGR) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1,824 km
20 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 1,900 km
21 Sambalpur (SBP) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 1,942 km
22 Angul (ANGL) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 2,098 km
23 Talcher Road (TLHD) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 2,110 km
24 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 1:09 PM 1:11 PM 2 min 2,159 km
25 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2:10 PM 2:15 PM 5 min 2,221 km
26 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 2,239 km
27 Puri (PURI) 4:10 PM 12:00 AM 0 min 2,283 km

Map Location from Gandhidham Junction (PQ) to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12993, Gandhidham Jn Pq To Puri - GIMB PURI EXP . This train operates between Gandhidham Junction (PQ) and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Jn Pq To Puri - GIMB PURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network