Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GDG SUR Passenger (Train No:57642) - Trains from Gadag Junction To Solapur Junction

Given below is the details about GDG SUR PASS (Train Number 57642) operating service between Gadag Junction and Solapur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gadag Jn To Solapur Jn - GDG SUR PASS- 57642

Gadag Junction
Solapur Junction
Number 57642 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 299 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gadag Junction - Solapur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gadag Junction - Solapur Junction , Train number 57642. Check the timing of Gadag Junction - Solapur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gadag Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gadag Jn (GDG) FIRST STN 2:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hombal (HBL) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Balganur (BLR) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 21 km
4 Mallapur (MLP) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 30 km
5 Hole Alur (HLAR) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 48 km
6 Lakhmapur (LKY) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 55 km
7 Badami (BDM) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 67 km
8 Guledagudda Road (GED) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 80 km
9 Bagalkot (BGK) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 93 km
10 Mugalolli H (MGL) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 101 km
11 Almatti (LMT) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 128 km
12 Wandal (WDL) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 137 km
13 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 146 km
14 Mulvad (MVD) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 164 km
15 Vijayapura (BJP) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 190 km
16 Minchnal (MNL) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 208 km
17 Nimbal (NBL) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 227 km
18 Lachyan (LHN) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 251 km
19 Tadwal (TVL) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 264 km
20 Hotgi (HG) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 284 km
21 Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 292 km
22 Solapur Jn (SUR) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 299 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Gadag Junction to Solapur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57642, Gadag Jn To Solapur Jn - GDG SUR PASS . This train operates between Gadag Junction and Solapur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gadag Jn To Solapur Jn - GDG SUR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network